TERMS OF USE OF THE SITE

User Agreement on the terms of sale of goods on the Site (hereinafter - the Agreement)

The contract is addressed to an indefinite number of persons and is a public offer. The unconditional acceptance of the user of the Agreement is registration on the site by filling in the registration form and checking the box next to the phrase "I accept the terms of use and agree to receive notifications".

 

1. BASIC CONCEPTS

Website  http://ktshealthline.com/ (hereinafter the Site) - the official page of the Seller, which contains data on the terms of sale of goods sold by the Seller, as well as other information that is essential for the conclusion and fulfillment of the Terms of Sale of Goods.

Site visitor  - a person who visited the Site without the purpose of placing the Order.

User  - an individual, a Site Visitor, who accepts the terms of this public offer and intends to place an Order on the Site.

Shopper  - The user who placed the Order on the Site in order to purchase the goods.

Seller  -  Private individual Rubanka VA, registration number: 2505012603, registered and located at: st. Soborna, 8, Brovary city, Kyiv region, 07400, Ukraine.

Goods  - cosmetics made under  trademark KTS Healthline Homeopathic Aromatheraty by DR. K.TSVIETKOVA.

Order  - duly formed request of the Buyer for the purchase and delivery to the address specified by the Buyer of the goods selected on the Site or otherwise provided by this public offer.

2. GENERAL PROVISIONS

 

2.1. The seller sells goods through the Site at:  http://ktshealthline.com/

2.2. By ordering goods through the Site, the User agrees to the Terms of Sale of goods set out below.

2.3. Terms of sale of goods, as well as information about the goods presented on the site, is a public contract in accordance with the laws of Ukraine.

2.4. These conditions may be changed by the Seller unilaterally without notifying the User / Buyer of such changes. The new version of the Agreement shall enter into force upon its publication on the website, unless its terms provide otherwise.

2.5. By notifying the Seller of his e-mail address and / or telephone number, the Site Visitor / User / Buyer agrees to use the specified means of communication by the Seller and third parties involved in order to fulfill obligations to Site Visitors / Users / Buyers, for the purpose of advertising and informational mailings, which contain information about discounts, future and current promotions and other activities of the Seller, the transfer of the Delivery Order, as well as other information directly related to the performance of obligations under this public contract.

3. SUBJECT OF THE PUBLIC OFFER

3.1. The subject of this public offer is to provide the User with the opportunity to purchase for personal, household and other needs goods presented in the catalog of the site at: http://ktshealthline.com/

3.2. This public offer applies to all types of goods presented on the site, as long as such offers are available in the site catalog.

4. REGISTRATION ON THE SITE

4.1. Registration on the Site is carried out using the "Registration" section.

4.2. Registration on the Site is a prerequisite for ordering.

4.3. To register on the Site, you must specify the following required information: name, e-mail address, mobile phone number.

4.4. The Seller is not responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the information provided by the Buyer during registration. The buyer is responsible for all possible risks and costs caused by providing incorrect information.

4.5. The Buyer undertakes not to disclose to third parties the login and password specified during registration. In the event that the Buyer suspects the security of his login and password or the possibility of their unauthorized use by third parties, the Buyer undertakes to immediately notify the Seller by sending an email to ktshealthline@gmail.com .

4.6. The Seller has the right to inform the Buyer by e-mail specified during registration about the development of the Site, to send advertising and informational messages.

5. GOODS AND PROCEDURE FOR MAKING THE ORDER

5.1. The seller ensures the availability in its warehouse of the goods presented on the Site. Photographs accompanying the product are ordinary illustrations to it and may differ from the actual appearance of the product. The description / characteristics that accompany the product do not claim to be exhaustive and may contain typographical errors. 

5.2. In case of absence of the goods specified by the Buyer in the Seller's warehouse, the latter has the right to exclude the specified goods from the Order / cancel the Buyer's Order, notifying the Buyer by sending an e-mail to the address specified by the Buyer when registering or calling the Site manager.

5.3. The Buyer is fully responsible for providing false information, which has led to the impossibility of proper performance by the Seller of its obligations to the Buyer.

5.4. Orders on the site can be placed only by registered Buyers.

5.5. When placing an Order, the Buyer must provide the following information:

5.5.1. the address of the branch of the carrier - when delivered in Ukraine;

5.5.2. the address of delivery of the Buyer - at courier address delivery;

5.5.3. payment method. 

5.6. After placing the Order in accordance with the data of the Agreement, the Seller sends to the Buyer to the e-mail address a confirmation of receipt of the Order by the Seller.

5.7. The expected date of transfer of the order to the delivery service is notified to the Buyer by the manager servicing the Order, by e-mail or by calling the Buyer. The date of transfer of the Goods may be changed by the Seller unilaterally in the presence of objective, in the opinion of the Seller, reasons.

5.8. If the Order cannot be confirmed (accepted) by the Seller on the terms offered by the Buyer, including if the Seller does not have the required quantity of the ordered goods in the warehouse, the price of the goods has changed, the Seller informs the Buyer by phone or e-mail. e-mails specified by the Buyer when registering or placing an Order.

5.9. The actual terms of receipt of the Order by the Buyer depend on the moment of payment of the Order and the availability of the goods in the Seller's warehouse. Sending The order is made only after 100% payment.

5.10. In case of absence of the ordered goods in the Seller's warehouse, refusal of the Buyer's Order to accept the goods at the changed price, the Seller has the right to cancel the specified goods from the Buyer's Order and notify the Buyer by phone or e-mail.

6. DELIVERY OF THE ORDER

6.1. The order placed by the Buyer is delivered in the following ways:  delivery by companies-carriers to the branch of the delivery service or courier delivery to the address of the Buyer. Specific terms of delivery / receipt of the Order are agreed by the Seller and the Buyer by telephone or e-mail.

6.2. The territory of delivery of the goods presented on the site is limited to the territory of Ukraine.

6.3. Delays in delivery of goods are possible due to unforeseen circumstances that occurred through no fault of the Seller.

6.4. The order of delivery and opening of shipments containing the goods is determined by the current rules of the carrier.

6.5. The Buyer understands and agrees that the delivery to the Buyer is a separate service, which is not an integral part of the goods purchased by the Buyer. Claims to the defects of the purchased goods, which arose after receipt and payment for the goods, are considered in accordance with the laws of Ukraine.

6.6. Delivery across Ukraine is carried out by the companies-carriers. The cost of delivery is calculated according to their tariffs.

7. PAYMENT OF THE ORDER

7.1. The price of the goods is indicated on the Site in hryvnias and includes value added tax. In case of incorrect indication of the price of the goods ordered by the Buyer, the Seller informs the Buyer about it for confirmation of the Order at the corrected price or about cancellation of the Order. If it is impossible to contact the Buyer, such Order is considered canceled.

7.2. The amount of the Order consists of the cost of the ordered goods, taking into account discounts.

7.3. The price of the goods on the Site may be changed by the Seller unilaterally.

7.5. The seller has the right to provide discounts on goods, promotional offers and establish a loyalty program. Types of discounts, promotional offers, the order and conditions of accrual are determined by the Seller independently and can be changed by the Seller once.

8. RETURN OF GOODS AND FUNDS FOR GOODS

8.1. The goods posted on the Site as   Perfumery and cosmetic products are goods of proper quality that are not subject to exchange (return) and are subject to the List approved by the resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine of 19.03.1994 №172. In this regard, the Seller does not exchange or return the goods.

8.2. In case of defects of the goods the Buyer has the right to make a claim. Such claim is considered by the Seller in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine.

9. WARRANTY AND LIABILITY

9.1. The Seller is not liable for damage caused to the Buyer as a result of improper use of the Goods ordered on the Site or their use in violation of the rules of use specified on the Site or in the instructions for use of the drug.

10. PRIVACY AND SECURITY

10.1. In accordance with the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection", when placing an Order on the Site, the Buyer agrees to the Seller to process personal data and confirms that he is warned about the rights established by the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection", the purpose of data processing. personal data processing, access to personal data of third parties, granting the data owner partial or full right to process personal data by other subjects of relations related to personal data, and the possibility of dissemination of personal data, to which the Buyer consents without any reservations.

10.2. The purpose of processing (collection) of personal data of the Buyer is to ensure the implementation of relations in the field of meeting the social needs of individuals in goods.

10.3. The Buyer confirms and agrees that the Seller has the right to use the information: to register the Buyer on the Site, to fulfill its obligations to the Buyer, including the transfer of information to third parties involved in the Order and other conditions of the offer, to evaluate and analyze the Site. , to inform the Buyer about the actions carried out by the Seller and for other purposes.

10.4. If the Buyer does not want his personal data to be processed, he must contact the Buyer through the feedback form on the Site. In this case, all information received from the Buyer (including login and password) is deleted from the database of buyers, and the Buyer will not be able to place the Order on the Site. To identify the Buyer, the Seller may request additional information, such as: full name, first name, patronymic of the Buyer, login and password to access the site, information about the last orders placed by the Buyer, or request a written request from the Buyer to remove his personal data from the Site. Deletion of information is carried out within 10 working days from the date of receipt of the application from the Buyer.

10.5. The Seller has the right to send the Buyer messages of advertising and information nature. If the Buyer does not wish to receive the mailing, he must change the current settings in his personal data on the Site or contact the Seller through the feedback form on the Site.

10.6. The Seller undertakes not to disclose the information received from the Buyer, except in cases when such disclosure is mandatory in accordance with the laws of Ukraine. It is not considered a violation of the Seller to provide information to third parties to fulfill obligations to the Buyer.

10.7. The Seller receives information about the IP address of the Site Visitor. This information is not used to identify the Visitor.

10.8. The Seller is not responsible for the data provided by the Buyer on the Site in a publicly available form.

10.9. The Seller has the right to record telephone conversations with the User / Buyer. In this case, the Seller undertakes: to prevent attempts at unauthorized access to information obtained during telephone conversations and / or its transfer to third parties not directly related to the execution of Orders, in accordance with the Law of Ukraine "On Information".

11. FINAL PROVISIONS

11.1. The public offer for the Buyer shall enter into force from the moment of registration on the site and shall be valid until the Parties fully fulfill their obligations under this offer or until the moment of withdrawal of acceptance of the public offer.

11.2. The site and the services provided by the court may be temporarily or partially, or completely unavailable due to preventive or other work, or for other technical reasons. The Technical Service of the Seller has the right to periodically carry out the necessary preventive or other work without mandatory prior notice to Visitors to the Site.

11.3. The provisions of the legislation of Ukraine shall apply to the relations between the User / Buyer and the Seller.

11.4. In case of questions and complaints from the Visitor, User / Buyer, he must contact the Seller by phone, through the feedback form on the Site or in another available way. All disputes will be resolved by the Parties through negotiations, in case of disagreement the dispute will be referred to a judicial body in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine.